Facilities Staff Banner

Home  /  Staff  /  Forms  /  Self Help  /  Awarded Bids  /  Construction  /  Surplus/Auction

Facilities Planning and Maintenance

Steve Bolton
Director

850.689.7159
Carver Hill Administrative Complex
461 W. School Avenue
Crestview, FL 32536

Facilities Staff

Tom Cox
Plan Inspector/Building Official
850.689.2048

Linda Castleman
Secretary
850.833.3455

Debbie Wyman
Secretary
850.689.7158

Maintenance/Ground Staff

Nicole Loggins
Secretary
850.689-2045
FAX: 850.683-7650

Shelley Bengston
Secretary
850.689.7193
FAX: 850.683.7650

 

North Zone

Foreman
Jon Myers
(850) 689-7214

Leaderman, Site Base
Jimmy Adams
(850) 689-7214

Leaderman, Trades
Phillip Reed
(850) 689-7214

Responsibilities
All Schools and Admin Buildings
North of Shoal River

Capabilities
2 Electricians, 2 Plumbers
3 A/C, 7 Site Base Technicians

Schools

Antioch ES
Baker K-12
Bob Sikes ES
Crestview HS
Davidson MS
Laurel Hill K-12
Northwood ES
Richbourg School
Riverside ES
Shoal River MS
Southside Center
Walker ES

Admin Buildings
Carver Hill, DJJ, Trans North

Central Zone

Foreman
Luke Mitchell 
(850) 833-3639

Leaderman, Site Base
Joey Bonta
(850) 833-3639

Leaderman, Trades
Billy Simmons
(850) 833-3639

Responsibilities
All Schools and Admin
Buildings in the 
Destin, Eglin, Niceville,
and Shalimar Areas

Capabilities
1 Carpenter, 3 Electricians, 2 Plumbers
3 A/C, 7 Site Base Technicians

Schools

Bluewater ES
Destin ES
Destin MS
Edge ES
Eglin ES
Lewis K-8
Longwood ES
Meigs MS
Niceville HS
Plew ES
Ruckel MS
Shalimar ES
Valp STEMM Center

Admin Buildings
Central Admin, Nutrition Center, Trans Central

South Zone

Foreman
Winston Reed
(850) 833-3598

Leaderman, Site Base
Dennis Bowling
(850) 833-3598

Leaderman, Trades
Rick Patrick
(850) 833-3598

Responsibilities
All Schools and Admin
Buildings in the 
Fort Walton Beach Area

Capabilities
2 Carpenters, 3 Electricians,
2 Plumbers, 3 A/C,
1 PA/Scoreboard who is County-Wide, 7 Site Base Technicians

Schools

Bruner MS
Choctaw HS
Choice HS
Edwins ES
Elliott Point ES
FWBHS
Florosa ES
Kenwood ES
Mary Esther ES
Pryor MS
Silver Sands
Wright ES

Admin Buildings
Bay Area Office, Maint South, Trans-South

Support/Grounds Zone

Foreman
Rick Kilpatrick
(850) 833-3661

Leaderman
Gary Brown 
(850) 833-3661

Leaderman
Jerry Payne 
(850) 833-3661

Responsibilities
District-Wide support for
Playgrounds and Athletic Fields

Capabilities
3 Welders, 5 Heavy Equipment Operators, 4 Athletic Field Grounds Personnel, 1
Custodian II

Fire Safety/Inspections/Surplus

Fire Safety Foreman
John Jamieson
(850) 978-3088

Plan Inspector/Building Official
Tom Cox
(850) 689-2048/833-3455

Surplus Foreman
Luke Mitchell
(850) 833-6314

.