Facilities Dept Banner

Home StaffFormsSelf HelpAwarded BidsConstruction Surplus/Auction


FACILITIES STAFF 

Tom Cox
Plan Inspector/Building Official
CoxT2@mail.okaloosa.k12.fl.us
(850) 689-2048

Linda Castleman
Secretary

CastlemanL@mail.okaloosa.k12.fl.us
(
850) 833-3455

Debbie Wyman
Secretary

WymanD@mail.okaloosa.k12.fl.us
(
850) 689-7158

 


MAINTENANCE/GROUND STAFF 

Nicole Loggins, Secretary
LogginsN@mail.Okaloosa.k12.fl.us
(850) 689-2045
FAX: (850) 683-7650

Shelley Bengston, Secretary
Shelley.Bengston@mail.Okaloosa.k12.fl.us
(
850) 689-7193
FAX: (850) 683-7650

 

North Zone

Central Zone

South Zone

Support/Grounds Zone

Foreman
Jon Myers
(850) 689-7214

Foreman
Luke Mitchell 
(850) 833-3639
Foreman
Winston Reed
(850) 833-3598

Foreman
Rick Kilpatrick
(850) 833-3661

Leaderman, Site Base
Jimmy Adams
(850) 689-7214

Leaderman, Site Base
Joey Bonta
(850) 833-3639
Leaderman, Site Base
Dennis Bowling
(850) 833-3598
Leaderman
Gary Brown 
(850) 833-3661

Leaderman, Trades
Phillip Reed
(850) 689-7214

Leaderman, Trades
Billy Simmons
(850) 833-3639
Leaderman, Trades
Rick Patrick
(850) 833-3598
Leaderman
Jerry Payne 
(850) 833-3661

Responsibilities
All Schools and Admin Buildings
North of Shoal River

Responsibilities
All Schools and Admin
Buildings in the 
Destin, Eglin, Niceville,
and Shalimar Areas
Responsibilities
All Schools and Admin
Buildings in the 
Fort Walton Beach Area
Responsibilities
District-Wide support for
Playgrounds and Athletic Fields

Capabilities
2 Electricians, 2 Plumbers
3 A/C, 7 Site Base Technicians

Capabilities
1 Carpenter, 3 Electricians, 2 Plumbers
3 A/C, 7 Site Base Technicians
Capabilities
2 Carpenters, 3 Electricians,
2 Plumbers, 3 A/C,
1 PA/Scoreboard who is County-Wide, 7 Site Base Technicians

Capabilities
3 Welders, 5 Heavy Equipment Operators, 4 Athletic Field Grounds Personnel, 1 Custodian II

Schools

Antioch ES
Baker K-12
Bob Sikes ES
Crestview HS
Davidson MS
Laurel Hill K-12
Northwood ES
Richbourg School
Riverside ES
Shoal River MS
Southside Center
Walker ES

Schools

Bluewater ES
Destin ES
Destin MS
Edge ES
Eglin ES
Lewis K-8
Longwood ES
Meigs MS
Niceville HS
Plew ES
Ruckel MS
Shalimar ES
Valp STEMM Center

Schools

Bruner MS
Choctaw HS
Choice HS
Edwins ES
Elliott Point ES
FWBHS
Florosa ES
Kenwood ES
Mary Esther ES
Pryor MS
Silver Sands
Wright ES

 

Admin Buildings
Carver Hill, DJJ, Trans North

Admin Buildings
Central Admin, Nutrition Center, Trans Central
Admin Buildings
Bay Area Office, Maint South, Trans South
 

 


FIRE SAFETY / INSPECTIONS / SURPLUS

Fire Safety Foreman
John Jamieson
(850) 978-3088

Plan Inspector/Building Official
Tom Cox
(850) 689-2048/833-3455

Surplus Foreman
Luke Mitchell
(850) 833-6314